Department of

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Bangladesh University of Business and Technology (BUBT)

Sl. No.    Name and Other Information       Job Status
01

Name- Abu Sayem Muhammed Albhee
Phone- +60168848890
email:sayem.muhammed.albhee@gmail.com

SOC Design Engineer Intel

Malaysia

02

Name-Md. Fahad-Al-Amin

Phone-01517171237

E-mail-mdfahad.eee@gmail.com

Network Engineer

Ismart online ltd

03

Name- Md. Aminur Rahman

Phone- 01631842713

E-mail-bubtaminur@gmail.com

Maintenance Engineer Shun ho (bd) manufactory ltd.
04

Name- Md Biplob Hossain

Phone-01748708067

E-mail- biplob1517@gmail.com

Electric Engineer

Engineering company ltd

05

Name- Md. Atiqur Rahaman

Phone- 01558-406160

E-mail- atiqurcel@gmail.com

Country Representive

Goungdong Youngtong Crane M/C Co., Ltd

06

Name- Tasmia Yasrib

Phone- 01934743663

E-mail- tasmia.yasrib@gmail.com

Team Leader – Mechanical Electrical Plumbing (MEP)
07

Name- Mokhlemon Islam

Phone- 01736432803

E-mail- mokhlemon@gmail.com

Senior service engineer

Hafele India Pvt ltd

08

Name- Barun Bairagi

Phone- 01710408741

E-mail- barunbairagi@hotmail.com

Project Engineer

M/S H H Traders Under DESCO (D & MW)

09

Name- Md. Abu Bakar

Phone- 01948796416

E-mail- mdab2015@gmail.com

Web Developer

Programming Hero

10

Name- Ibrahim Khalil Shuvo

Phone- 01780173605

E-mail- shuvo.eee.7@gmail.com

Vendor Manager

Daraz Bangladesh Ltd.

11

Name- Chinmoy Das

Phone-01738746831

E-mail- chinmoyd299@gmail.com

PHD Student
12

Name- Aslam sheakh

Phone-01710721615

E-mail- Bubtaslam@gamil.com

Assistant Engineer

China Energy Engineer Corporation (CEEC), Ghorashal power plant, unit 4

13

Name- Arman Hossain

Phone-01722945548

E-mail- armanhossain5548@gmail.com

Office Executive

Eastern Trading Company

14

Name- Tanvir Ahmed

Phone-01671807102

E-mail- tanvir.a.piash@gmail.com

Executive- Supply Chain Management, Jennys Group
15

Name- Md.Alimojjaman Robin

Phone-01935692774

E-mail- Khanrobin771@gmail.com

Assistant Engineer

Amanat Shah Group

16

Name- Rahima Khatun

Phone-01611100013

E-mail- rahima_khatun@icloud.com

Electrical Test Engineer

Australian defence

17

Name- Md. Bulbul Ahammed

Phone-01717650282

E-mail- bulbul3570@gmail.com

Lecturer, International University of Scholars (IUS)
18

Name- Md. Abdul Momin

Phone-01964323408

E-mail- engr.abdulmomin@gmail.com

Asst. Engineer, D ryma Engineering & IT solution
19

Name- Md. Nizam Uddin

Phone-0176320512

E-mail- nizamuddinbubteee@gmail.com

Service Engineer

Sincos Engineers limited

20

Name- Md. Zakaria Hossain

Phone-01745599409

E-mail- engr.zakaria1@gmail.com

Asst.engineer

Purbani group

21

Name- Md. Kawsar Ali

Phone-01703792019

E-mail- mkawsar.eee@gmail.com

Service Engineer

ESCO Lifescences (Bangladesh) Pvt. Ltd.

22

Name- Sadia Fatema Moula

Phone-01711030971

E-mail- shaolee.moula@gmail.com

Master in Germany
23

Name- Akhil Sarkar

Phone-01644454626

E-mail- akhileee20@gmail.com

Sub Assistant Engineer

Maintenance

Magura Group

24

Name- Tanvir Ahamed

Phone-01622056653

E-mail- Tanvir.ahamed20016@gmail.com

Maintenance Engineer

Provita group

25

Name- Ahmmed Shahabuddin

Phone-01728033270

E-mail- bornoeee@gmail.com

Executive Engineer (Sales & Marketing)

Navana Group

26

Name- Mahfuz Ahmed

Phone-01986480379

E-mail- Mahfuzz.ahmedd@gmail.com

Sub. Assist. Eng.

Hams germents Ltd

27

Name- Md.Habibur Rahman

Phone-01671597943

E-mail- habiblia43@gmail.com

Executive Engineer

Intraco Lpg Ltd

28

Name- Md A Wazed

Phone-01709409858

E-mail- mdwazed7472@gmail.com

Assistant Manager

PDEL

29

Name- Md.Omar Faruk

Phone-01622793089

E-mail- farukomarmredul@gmail.com

Assistant Engineer, SMT

Vivo

30

Name- Md. Abdullah Al-Mamun

Phone-01738103119

E-mail- abdullah93jsr@gmail.com

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Index Energies

31

Name- Mamunur Rashid

Phone-01717002259

E-mail- msmamun54@gmail.com

Assistant Manager

Tamim Group

32

Name- Md. Mehedi Hasan

Phone-01682279134

E-mail- mehedimr@gmai.com

Engineer (Production and Testing)

Samsung|Fair Elections Ltd

33

Name- Mirza Masrur Ebna Rahman Pranto

Phone-01750528101

E-mail- pranto.mechpowereng@gmail.com

Senior Assistant Engineer (System, Control & Protection),

Mech Power Engineering

34

Name- Nazmul islam

Phone-01710879877

E-mail- Nazmul tct77@gmail.com

Officer, Walton mobile Chandra Kaliakoir
35

Name- Ahsan Muhammad

Phone-01679843278

E-mail- ahsan.shoaib@rijuk.com

Product Development Manaager, Rijuk Limited
36

Name- Sabbir Ahmed Khan

Phone-01724577108

E-mail- sabbirahmedkhan.bubt@gmail.com

Sr. Engineer

Grameen Distribution LT.

37

Name- Habibur Hasan

Phone-01956319490

E-mail- him13.eee@gmail.com

P & D Enginner (Electrical)

Power Breeze Enginnering

38

Name- Md. Asadullah

Phone-01727638956

E-mail- asadullah.eee08@gmail.com

Sr. Executive, Engineer

vivo Mobile Company (BD) Ltd

39

Name- Nayeem Rifat

Phone-01687112487

E-mail- rifat.nayeem94@gmail.com

Store Incharge

Borderless Japan Bangladesh Corporation

40

Name- Md Alamin

Phone-01611559191

E-mail- alamin.eee.engr@gmail.com

Chairman

need24shop

41

Name- Md Asaduzzaman

Phone-01737244706

E-mail- md.asaduzzaman@bubt.edu.bd

Lab Assistant

BUBT

42

Name- Md. Saiful Islam

Phone-01853240232

E-mail- saiful.eee14@gmail.com

production engineer, VIVO Mobile Communication LTD
43

Name- Redwan Ibrahim Anik

Phone-01626700157

E-mail- redwanibrahim.khan17@gmail.com

Sales & service Engineer,

Excelsior Trading Corporation Ltd

44

Name- Talha Ahmed Raihan

Phone-01687807752

E-mail- talha9424@gmail.com

Executive business development, Alchemy software ltd
45

Name- Rashed Sarder

Phone-01743199091

E-mail- rashedsarder777@gmail.com

Teaching Assistant

BUBT

46

Name- Md. Refat Bhuyan

Phone-01575267132

E-mail- refatbubt@gmail.com

Quantanite,

Data Analyst

47

Name- Imam Hossain

Phone-01642400002

E-mail- imamzyx@gmail.com

Associate,

Quantanite

48

Name- Majharul Islam

Phone-01688345636

E-mail- pranto.19bubt@gmail.com

Content Developer,

Quantanite

49

Name- Md Joynal Abedin Arif

Phone-01916862183

E-mail- joynal151621@gmail.com

General Teacher,

Jameya Islamiya Shayekh Abdul Baten Rh.

50

Name- Md. Rokib Raihan

Phone-01752352018

E-mail- abdurrokibraihan@gmail.com

Teaching Assistant

BUBT

51

Name- Sabbib Alam

Phone-01516187220

E-mail- sabbibalam123@gmail.com

Officer, IFIC Bank Ltd.
52

Name- Syama Rahman

Phone-01627121318

E-mail- rahmansyama45@gmail.com

Analyst, Quantanite
53

Name- Md. Yeasinur Rahman

Phone- 01987587678

E-mail-  Yeasin.bubt82@gmail.com

Assistant Engineer,VIVO
54

Name- Md. Fazle Rabbi Chowdhury

Phone- 01670175359

E-mail- Fazlerabbi47@gmail.com

 
55

Name- Md. Muhaiminur Rahman

Phone-01768516244

E-mail- mrahmansnigdho@gmail.com

 
56

Name- Md.Moinul Kabir

Phone-01701474702

E-mail- mahimaoyon1@gmail.com

 
57

Name- Md shamim al

Phone-01717513881

E-mail- shamimalrazi192@gmail.com

 
58

Name- Hossain Md. Murad

Phone-01746901434

E-mail- Hmmurad.eee@gmail.com

 
59

Name- Md. Asif Hossain

Phone-01980819481

E-mail- asifhossaineee.bubt@gmail.com

 
60

Name- Sayeem Mohammad

Phone-01749605980

E-mail- simantasaha1996@gmail.com

 
61

Name- Liton Mahmood

Phone-01985327689

E-mail- litonmahmood26@gmail.com

 
62

Name- Md Solayman Hossain

Phone-01778445042

E-mail- solayman.sl.13@gmail.com

 
63

Name-  Md. Solayman Hossain

Phone-01778445042

E-mail- solayman.sl.13@gmail.com

 
64

Name- Kalyan Howlader

Phone-01716882702

E-mail- kalyanhowlader4@gmail.com

 
65

Name- Md.Mahabub Alam

Phone-01736595719

E-mail- mahbubalam426@gmail.com

 
66

Name-Saifur Rahman

Phone-01515293476

E-mail- Saifur.1209@gmail.com

 
67

Name- Md. Mohasin Raihan

Phone-01743379008

E-mail- msr.raihan@gmail.com